Valmiera FC
- Squad size: 33
- Average age: 22.3
- Foreigners: 16 48.5 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Jana Dalina stadions 1.250 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.70m
Info
Game plan
Record Virsliga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.86 | 11:5 | 488 |
Away record | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2.30 | 22:7 | 507 |
Overall balance | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2.12 | 33:12 | 499 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 11, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | NK Olimpija | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.355 | 2:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | NK Olimpija | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.250 | 1:2 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | Tre Penne | 4-3-3 Attacking | 303 | 0:3 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Tre Penne | 4-3-3 Attacking | 978 | 7:0 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | FK Partizani | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.524 | 1:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | FK Partizani | 4-1-4-1 | 1.200 | 1:0 |
Virsliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Metta (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 370 | 0:2 | |
2 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | RFS (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 510 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Riga (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 930 | 2:1 | |
4 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Auda (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 180 | 3:1 | |
5 | Tue Apr 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Grobina (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 435 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Liepaja (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 400 | 0:1 | |
7 | Thu Apr 18, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (5.) | Jelgava (10.) | 4-3-1-2 | 445 | 0:3 | |
8 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (5.) | Daugavpils (4.) | 4-3-1-2 | 274 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Tukums (4.) | 4-3-1-2 | 239 | 1:2 | |
10 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Metta (9.) | 4-3-1-2 | 600 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | RFS (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 573 | 2:0 | |
12 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Riga (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.205 | 1:1 | |
13 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (4.) | Auda (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 2:1 | |
14 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | Grobina (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 568 | 0:2 | |
15 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (4.) | Liepaja (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 457 | 0:3 | |
16 | Tue May 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jelgava (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 403 | 4:0 | |
17 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Daugavpils (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 1:6 | |
18 | Fri Jun 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tukums (6.) | -:- | |||
19 | Thu Jun 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Metta (7.) | -:- | |||
20 | Wed Jun 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | RFS (1.) | -:- | |||
21 | Tue Jul 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Riga (2.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sat Jul 6, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Auda (5.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sun Jul 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Grobina (9.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sun Jul 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Liepaja (8.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Aug 4, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Jelgava (10.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Aug 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Daugavpils (4.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Tukums (6.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Aug 31, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Metta (7.) | -:- | |||
29 | Fri Sep 13, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | RFS (1.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Sep 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Riga (2.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat Sep 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Auda (5.) | -:- | |||
32 | Fri Oct 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Grobina (9.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sun Oct 20, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Liepaja (8.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jelgava (10.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sun Nov 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Daugavpils (4.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tukums (6.) | -:- |