Protathlima Cyta
Cyprus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
APOEL Nicosia
Record-holding champions:
APOEL Nicosia 29 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
22. Pos. 22.100 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 258 Players 62.6%
- ø-Market value: €341k
- ø-Age: 27.0
- Most valuable player: Ivica Ivusic €2.50m
Matchday 16 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Othell | 2:1 | Achnas (10.) | ||
Thu
Dec 21, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Marios Christoforou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
45+3' | 1:1 | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) AEK | 2:1 | Doxa (14.) | ||
Fri
Dec 22, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Dimitris Solomou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
82' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) Karmio | 3:4 | Apoll. (8.) | ||
Fri
Dec 22, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Konstantinos Fellas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
39' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 73' | |||
84' | 2:3 | |||
87' | 3:3 | |||
3:4 | 90+6' | |||
(4.) Aris | 1:0 | AEZ (11.) | ||
Fri
Dec 22, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Konstantinos Fotiou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
89' | ||||
(9.) AEL | 1:2 | Pafos (5.) | ||
Sat
Dec 23, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Chrysovalantis Theouli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
46' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 81' | |||
(1.) APOEL | 3:0 | Omonia (2.) | ||
Sat
Dec 23, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
17.000 · Livio Marinelli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+4' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) Nea S. | 0:3 | ANO (3.) | ||
Sat
Dec 23, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Sandi Putros | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
0:3 | 81' | |||
Table Protathlima Cyta 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL Nicosia | 16 | 23 | 38 | |
2 | Anorthosis | 16 | 16 | 34 | |
3 | Omonia Nikosia | 16 | 13 | 32 | |
4 | Aris Limassol | 16 | 12 | 32 | |
5 | Pafos FC | 16 | 20 | 32 | |
6 | AEK Larnaca | 16 | 10 | 29 | |
7 | Apol. Limassol | 16 | 8 | 25 | |
8 | Nea Salamis | 16 | -1 | 22 | |
9 | AEL Limassol | 16 | -8 | 19 | |
10 | Ethnikos | 16 | -17 | 13 | |
11 | Othellos Athien | 16 | -11 | 12 | |
12 | AEZ Zakakiou | 16 | -19 | 11 | |
13 | Karmiotissa | 16 | -16 | 10 | |
14 | Doxa Katokopias | 16 | -30 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...