- Date of birth/Age: May 16, 1989 (35)
- Playe of birth: Sydney, New South Wales
- Citizenship: Cyprus
- 1st league debut: 22.10.2016
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
May 16, 1989 (35)
Playe of birth:
Sydney, New South Wales
Citizenship:
Cyprus
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 21, 2023 | E. Frankfurt | Aberdeen FC | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 26, 2023 | Fiorentina | FK Cukaricki | 6:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - |
International Friendlies
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 7, 2024 | AZ Alkmaar YL | Atlético YL | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 11, 2023 | Shamrock Rovers | Breidablik | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Superliga Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Apr 22, 2024 | Nordsjaelland (4.) | Aarhus GF (5.) | 7:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
2. Division Promotion Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Feb 2, 2024 | Omon. Aradippou (4.) | EN Paralimniou (1.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Feb 24, 2024 | Nea Salamis (3.) | Othellos Athien (7.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Mar 16, 2024 | AEZ Zakakiou (7.) | Othellos Athien (8.) | 0:4 | 1 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Apr 7, 2024 | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sep 2, 2023 | Pafos FC (6.) | AEL Limassol (1.) | 3:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 24, 2023 | Othellos Athien (12.) | Nea Salamis (9.) | 2:3 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Oct 22, 2023 | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | Anorthosis (4.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 30, 2023 | Othellos Athien (12.) | Aris Limassol (2.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Nov 5, 2023 | AEL Limassol (10.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Nov 11, 2023 | Ethnikos (10.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 1:4 | 3 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
12 | Nov 27, 2023 | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
14 | Dec 10, 2023 | Nea Salamis (8.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 16, 2023 | Anorthosis (5.) | Othellos Athien (13.) | 2:1 | 9 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 23, 2023 | AEL Limassol (9.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Jan 12, 2024 | Ethnikos (10.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 2:1 | 12 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Jan 20, 2024 | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Jan 26, 2024 | Karmiotissa (11.) | AEK Larnaca (5.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Feb 10, 2024 | Pafos FC (5.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 4:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Feb 15, 2024 | Karmiotissa (13.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 3:1 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 15, 2023 | Ukraine U19 | Malta U19 | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 18, 2023 | Slovakia U19 | Malta U19 | 3:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 22, 2024 | Luxembourg U21 | Serbia U21 | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - |