LR Vicenza
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 2 8.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Romeo Menti 13.173 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€3.50m
Info
Game plan
Record Serie C - Girone A 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2.16 | 27:10 | 7.964 |
Away record | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1.58 | 25:20 | 2.158 |
Overall balance | 38 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 1.87 | 52:30 | 5.061 |
Italy Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Feralpisalò | 3-5-2 flat | 670 | 2:1 |
Coppa Italia Serie C
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | Pro Patria | 3-5-2 flat | 692 | 3:2 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Triestina | 3-5-2 flat | 891 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Dec 13, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | Rimini | 3-5-2 flat | 455 | 4:5 on pens |
Serie C - Girone A
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Sep 4, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | (3.) | UC AlbinoLeffe (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 8.070 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | (11.) | Giana Erminio (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.731 | 1:5 | |
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Lumezzane (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 7.630 | 1:0 | |
4 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (4.) | Virtus Verona (1.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.232 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | (5.) | Pergolettese (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 7.756 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | (3.) | Atalanta U23 (11.) | 3-5-2 flat | 7.816 | 3:0 | |
7 | Mon Oct 9, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Pro Vercelli (11.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.139 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | (3.) | Renate (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 8.207 | 1:2 | |
9 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (6.) | Triestina (3.) | 3-5-2 flat | 7.671 | 0:0 | |
10 | Tue Oct 24, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (7.) | Fiorenzuola (18.) | 3-5-2 flat | 669 | 3:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Padova (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 10.617 | 1:1 | |
12 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (9.) | Arzignano (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.402 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (7.) | Pro Patria (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 7.624 | 3:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Legnago (14.) | 3-4-1-2 | 953 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | (7.) | Pro Sesto (16.) | 3-5-2 | 7.425 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Novara (18.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2.845 | 2:2 | |
17 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Mantova (1.) | 3-5-2 flat | 9.097 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Trento (11.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.700 | 4:1 | |
19 | Fri Dec 22, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | (8.) | Alessandria (20.) | 3-5-2 flat | 6.946 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Jan 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | UC AlbinoLeffe (9.) | 3-5-2 flat | 905 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Giana Erminio (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 7.049 | 3:1 | |
22 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | 4:15 PM | A | (6.) | Lumezzane (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 530 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Virtus Verona (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 7.179 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | Pergolettese (15.) | 3-5-2 flat | 957 | 0:2 | |
25 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | Atalanta U23 (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | 389 | 1:2 | |
26 | Tue Feb 13, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (4.) | Pro Vercelli (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 7.160 | 2:0 | |
27 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 4:15 PM | A | (4.) | Renate (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 573 | 0:2 | |
28 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Triestina (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.927 | 2:0 | |
29 | Tue Mar 19, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | Fiorenzuola (18.) | 3-4-2-1 | 7.488 | 1:1 | |
30 | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 8:45 PM | A | (3.) | Padova (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.214 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (3.) | Arzignano (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | 7.349 | 1:0 | |
32 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (3.) | Pro Patria (8.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.076 | 0:1 | |
33 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Legnago (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.232 | 1:1 | |
34 | Wed Apr 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pro Sesto (19.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
35 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Novara (17.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.325 | 2:1 | |
36 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (3.) | Mantova (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 7.318 | 1:2 | |
37 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (3.) | Trento (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.414 | 2:0 | |
38 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | Alessandria (20.) | 3-5-2 flat | 690 | 1:2 |
Play-off Serie C
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Tue May 14, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | Taranto | 3-5-2 flat | 11.011 | 0:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Sat May 18, 2024 | 9:00 PM | H | Taranto | 3-5-2 flat | 10.830 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed May 22, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | Padova | 3-4-2-1 | 10.806 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat May 25, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | Padova | 3-5-2 flat | 8.487 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Tue May 28, 2024 | 9:00 PM | A | Avellino | 3-4-2-1 | 9.000 | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 9:00 PM | H | Avellino | 3-5-2 flat | 10.964 | 2:1 | ||
final 1st leg | Wed Jun 5, 2024 | 9:00 PM | H | Carrarese | 3-4-2-1 | 11.127 | 0:0 | ||
final 2nd leg | Sun Jun 9, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | Carrarese | 3-5-2 flat | 4.500 | 1:0 |
Table section Serie C - Girone A 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mantova | 38 | 41 | 80 | |
2 | Padova | 38 | 27 | 77 | |
3 | LR Vicenza | 38 | 22 | 71 | |
4 | Triestina | 38 | 17 | 64 | |
5 | Atalanta U23 | 38 | 7 | 59 | |
6 | Legnago | 38 | 7 | 56 | |
7 | Giana Erminio | 38 | 2 | 53 |