Germania Halberstadt
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 22.5
- Foreigners: 4 16.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Friedensstadion 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record NOFV-Oberliga Süd 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2.40 | 45:22 | 428 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.60 | 26:23 | 228 |
Overall balance | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | 71:45 | 328 |
Landespokal Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Niederndod. | ? | 250 | 1:7 | ||
Third Round | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Eintr. Elster | ? | 120 | 0:6 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | SV Dessau 05 | ? | 135 | 0:5 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | FCE Wernigerode | ? | 1.223 | 0:2 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed May 8, 2024 | 5:45 PM | A | SSC Weißenfels | 2:4 | ||||
Final | Sat May 25, 2024 | 11:48 AM | H | Hallescher FC | 4-5-1 flat | 5.715 | 2:4 AET |
NOFV-Oberliga Süd
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sandersdorf (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 325 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Bischofswerda (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 401 | 3:3 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | SC Freital (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 156 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | SV 09 Arnstadt (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 402 | 4:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Grimma (8.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 348 | 5:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | FCE Wernigerode (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 583 | 5:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | VFC Plauen (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 414 | 1:4 | |
8 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Ludwigsfelde (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 137 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | VfB Krieschow (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 316 | 5:2 | |
10 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Budissa Bautzen (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 199 | 0:3 | |
11 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ein. Rudolstadt (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 358 | 3:1 | |
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | Magdeburg II (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 188 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | Mo. Marienberg (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 312 | 4:1 | |
14 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | VfL Halle 96 (12.) | ? | 110 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | VfB Auerbach (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 341 | 4:1 | |
16 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Sandersdorf (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 367 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Bischofswerda (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 237 | 4:1 | |
18 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | SC Freital (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 364 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | SV 09 Arnstadt (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 111 | 0:2 | |
20 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Grimma (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 134 | 0:3 | |
21 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | FCE Wernigerode (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.253 | 2:2 | |
22 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | VFC Plauen (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 684 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ludwigsfelde (8.) | ? | 328 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | VfB Krieschow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 214 | 3:2 | |
25 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Budissa Bautzen (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 311 | 2:0 | |
26 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Ein. Rudolstadt (14.) | ? | 205 | 3:0 | |
27 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Magdeburg II (4.) | ? | 506 | 3:2 | |
28 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Mo. Marienberg (15.) | ? | 141 | 3:4 | |
29 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | VfL Halle 96 (14.) | ? | 392 | 4:3 | |
30 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | VfB Auerbach (5.) | 1:1 |
Table section NOFV-Oberliga Süd 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bischofswerda | 30 | 45 | 70 | |
2 | VFC Plauen | 30 | 44 | 70 | |
3 | G. Halberstadt | 30 | 26 | 60 | |
4 | Magdeburg II | 30 | 27 | 55 | |
5 | VfB Auerbach | 30 | 26 | 55 | |
6 | VfB Krieschow | 30 | 7 | 46 | |
7 | Sandersdorf | 30 | 3 | 42 |