FC Widnau
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1.29 | 27:24 | 109 |
Away record | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1.93 | 43:32 | 45 |
Overall balance | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1.62 | 70:56 | 76 |
Swiss Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | FC St. Gallen | 4-1-4-1 | 6.350 | 1:2 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | BSC Old Boys | 4-1-4-1 | 225 | 2:3 on pens |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Thalwil (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:4 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Bülach (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | KF Dardania SG (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Wil II (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:3 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Weesen (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Rapperswil II (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 140 | 1:2 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Bazenheid (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 200 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Lachen (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 4:5 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Uster (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 345 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Adliswil (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 325 | 3:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Frauenfeld (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 170 | 3:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | Chur 97 (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 350 | 3:4 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | SV Schaffhausen (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | FC Tägerwilen (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:2 | ||
15 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | (4.) | FC Dübendorf (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:4 | ||
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Thalwil (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
17 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (5.) | FC Bülach (4.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | KF Dardania SG (13.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Wil II (3.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Weesen (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 165 | 2:4 | |
21 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Rapperswil II (15.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:2 | ||
22 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Bazenheid (12.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Lachen (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 2:2 | |
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | FC Uster (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:5 | ||
25 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Adliswil (11.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:4 | ||
26 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Frauenfeld (2.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Chur 97 (7.) | 0:3 | |||
28 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | SV Schaffhausen (1.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Tägerwilen (15.) | 2:7 | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Dübendorf (11.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Schaffhausen | 29 | 51 | 73 | |
2 | FC Frauenfeld | 29 | 5 | 57 | |
3 | FC Wil II | 29 | 18 | 47 | |
4 | FC Widnau | 29 | 14 | 47 | |
5 | FC Bülach | 29 | 9 | 46 | |
6 | FC Lachen | 29 | 11 | 42 | |
7 | FC Uster | 29 | 4 | 42 |