Dynamo Moscow
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2.13 | 25:16 | 11.132 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1.60 | 28:23 | 11.430 |
Overall balance | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1.87 | 53:39 | 11.281 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Krasnodar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.612 | 1:3 | |
2 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | KS Samara (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.189 | 3:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Zenit S-Pb (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 24.672 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Baltika (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.684 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | CSKA Moscow (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 18.584 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | Rubin Kazan (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.948 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Rostov (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.001 | 1:2 | |
8 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pari NN (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.287 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 19.025 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.695 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.920 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (5.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.842 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (6.) | Ural (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.384 | 2:1 | |
14 | Mon Nov 6, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (4.) | Sochi (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.200 | 3:3 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Orenburg (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.298 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.423 | 2:3 | |
17 | Mon Dec 4, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Rubin Kazan (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.138 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.254 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 14.170 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Akhmat Grozny (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.862 | 2:0 | |
21 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Orenburg (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.407 | 1:2 | |
22 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Rostov (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.052 | 1:4 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Spartak Moscow (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 18.072 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 1:15 PM | A | (3.) | Ural (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 9.545 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pari NN (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 9.736 | 1:4 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | (3.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 17.071 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Sochi (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.240 | 3:2 | |
28 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (3.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 13.478 | 2:3 | |
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | KS Samara (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 20.608 | 4:1 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | Krasnodar (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 34.032 | 1:0 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Pari NN | 4-1-4-1 | 9.486 | 5:4 on pens | ||
Group D | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 7:45 PM | H | Krasnodar | 4-4-2 double 6 | 14.259 | 4:3 | ||
Group D | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | Spartak Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 19.280 | 4:1 | ||
Group D | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Krasnodar | 4-2-3-1 | 14.455 | 5:3 on pens | ||
Group D | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 3:45 PM | H | Spartak Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 18.205 | 3:0 | ||
Group D | Thu Nov 2, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | Pari NN | 4-2-3-1 | 10.147 | 2:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 4-3-3 Attacking | 17.831 | 1:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 6:15 PM | A | Zenit S-Pb | 4-3-3 Attacking | 45.407 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | SKA Khabarovsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.057 | 1:2 | ||
quarter-finals deciders | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | Orenburg | 4-2-3-1 | 5.422 | 2:4 | ||
semi-finals deciders | Wed May 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | Spartak Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 25.512 | 0:2 |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 30 | 25 | 57 | |
2 | Krasnodar | 30 | 16 | 56 | |
3 | Dynamo Moscow | 30 | 14 | 56 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 30 | 14 | 53 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 9 | 50 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 16 | 48 | |
7 | Rostov | 30 | -3 | 43 |