Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Egor Pogostnov €1.50m
Matchday 12 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Isloch | -:- | Gomel (7.) | ||
Fri
Jun 14, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
D W L | Form | D W D | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 12 matches | ||||
(6.) Viteb | -:- | Zhodin (1.) | ||
Fri
Jun 14, 2024
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
W W D | Form | D W W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 37 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Red card suspension), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear)(injured) |
|||
(13.) Slutsk | -:- | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Sat
Jun 15, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
L W L | Form | W D W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 20 matches | ||||
(4.) Brest | -:- | Dnepr (14.) | ||
Sat
Jun 15, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
W L L | Form | L L L | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 50 matches | ||||
(2.) Neman | -:- | BATE (8.) | ||
Sat
Jun 15, 2024
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
W L W | Form | W L W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 55 matches | ||||
(9.) Dzerzh | -:- | Smorgo (11.) | ||
Sun
Jun 16, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
L W L | Form | D D D | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 3 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Foot ...)(Foot surgery), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament injury)(all injured) |
|||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Zhodino | 11 | 10 | 26 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 11 | 5 | 24 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 11 | 11 | 23 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 11 | 12 | 19 | |
5 | Slavia | 11 | 6 | 18 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 11 | 4 | 18 | |
7 | Gomel | 11 | 5 | 17 | |
8 | BATE Borisov | 11 | 3 | 15 | |
9 | Dzerzhinsk | 11 | -1 | 14 | |
10 | Isloch | 11 | 2 | 13 | |
11 | FK Smorgon | 11 | -8 | 12 | |
12 | Naftan | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
13 | FK Slutsk | 11 | -12 | 10 | |
14 | Dnepr Mogilev | 11 | -9 | 7 | |
15 | FK Minsk | 11 | -12 | 4 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 11 | -12 | -14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...