Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.4%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 24 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Marek | 2:1 | Sp Var (2.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Ivaylo Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+1' | |||
(15.) Belasi | 2:0 | Mar Pd (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Volen Chinkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Svoge | 1:0 | Str Sl (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Georgi Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+2' | 1:0 | |||
(18.) Bdin | 0:0 | Dunav (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Antonio Antov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | ||||
(8.) Pleven | 2:1 | Cherno (17.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Kristiyan Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
36' | ||||
38' | ||||
39' | 1:1 | |||
58' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Burgas | 1:1 | Sept S (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Georgi Ginchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 86' | |||
(9.) Lud II | 3:0 | Litex (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Petar Kuzev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
(5.) Yantra | 0:2 | Dobr. (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Radoslav Gidzhenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
0:2 | 86' | |||
(12.) CSKAII | 0:2 | MON (4.) | ||
Sun
Mar 10, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Dimitar Dimitrov Dimitrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 85' | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 24 | 16 | 48 | |
2 | Spartak Varna | 24 | 20 | 45 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 24 | 8 | 44 | |
4 | Montana | 24 | 11 | 43 | |
5 | Yantra | 24 | 6 | 40 | |
6 | Dob. Dobrich | 24 | 11 | 37 | |
7 | Spartak Pleven | 24 | 1 | 37 | |
8 | Ludogorets II | 24 | 5 | 35 | |
9 | Strumska Slava | 24 | 3 | 34 | |
10 | Dunav | 24 | -6 | 31 | |
11 | Litex Lovech | 24 | -7 | 30 | |
12 | CSKA 1948 II | 24 | -6 | 29 | |
13 | Chern. Burgas | 24 | -6 | 28 | |
14 | Belasitsa | 24 | -1 | 27 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 24 | -8 | 26 | |
16 | Maritsa | 24 | -12 | 25 | |
17 | Bdin Vidin | 24 | -17 | 18 | |
18 | C. Balchik | 24 | -18 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...