Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.4%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 21 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) MON | 2:1 | Litex (11.) | ||
Fri
Feb 16, 2024
- 1:45 PM
|
||||
Lyuboslav Lyubomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Str Sl | 1:0 | Lud II (10.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Mariyan Grebencharski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Dunav | 1:1 | Svoge (14.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Kristiyan Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
78' | 1:1 | |||
(18.) Cherno | 0:2 | Marek (3.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Stefan Gurkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 71' | |||
(15.) Mar Pd | 1:2 | Yantra (5.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Gero Piskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
71' | ||||
84' | ||||
(2.) Sp Var | 2:0 | Burgas (13.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
78' | ||||
90+5' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Belasi | 4:0 | Bdin (17.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
75' | 4:0 | |||
(6.) Dobr. | 0:1 | Pleven (8.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Martin Markov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 89' | |||
(1.) Sept S | 2:1 | CSKAII (9.) | ||
Mon
Feb 19, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Ginchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 21 | 15 | 44 | |
2 | Spartak Varna | 21 | 19 | 39 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 21 | 7 | 38 | |
4 | Montana | 21 | 9 | 37 | |
5 | Yantra | 21 | 6 | 34 | |
6 | Strumska Slava | 21 | 5 | 33 | |
7 | Spartak Pleven | 21 | 0 | 31 | |
8 | Dob. Dobrich | 21 | 8 | 30 | |
9 | CSKA 1948 II | 21 | -4 | 27 | |
10 | Dunav | 21 | -7 | 27 | |
11 | Ludogorets II | 21 | -1 | 26 | |
12 | Litex Lovech | 21 | -5 | 26 | |
13 | Belasitsa | 21 | -1 | 24 | |
14 | Chern. Burgas | 21 | -5 | 24 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 21 | -6 | 23 | |
16 | Maritsa | 21 | -10 | 22 | |
17 | C. Balchik | 21 | -15 | 17 | |
18 | Bdin Vidin | 21 | -15 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...