IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 4, 1987 (37)
- Citizenship: England
- Residence: Merseyside
- 1st league debut: 21.12.2019
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | B. Leverkusen | Molde FK | 5:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 26, 2023 | Dinamo Zagreb | Viktoria Plzen | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
International Friendlies
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 13, 2023 | KF Tirana | Dinamo Batumi | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Aug 10, 2023 | Fenerbahce | NK Maribor | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Premier League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 13, 2023 | Brentford (16.) | Tottenham (5.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
2 | Aug 19, 2023 | Man City (3.) | Newcastle (1.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 25, 2023 | Chelsea (14.) | Luton (17.) | 3:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Sep 3, 2023 | Crystal Palace (11.) | Wolves (14.) | 3:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 18, 2023 | Nottm Forest (16.) | Burnley (15.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 24, 2023 | Arsenal (4.) | Tottenham (2.) | 2:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Oct 8, 2023 | Wolves (14.) | Aston Villa (5.) | 1:1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 21, 2023 | Man City (3.) | Brighton (6.) | 2:1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Nov 4, 2023 | Sheff Utd (20.) | Wolves (12.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Nov 26, 2023 | Tottenham (4.) | Aston Villa (5.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Dec 2, 2023 | Newcastle (7.) | Man Utd (6.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 23, 2023 | Nottm Forest (17.) | Bournemouth (11.) | 2:3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Dec 30, 2023 | Crystal Palace (16.) | Brentford (14.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 30, 2024 | Luton (18.) | Brighton (7.) | 4:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Feb 11, 2024 | Aston Villa (4.) | Man Utd (6.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Mar 9, 2024 | Arsenal (3.) | Brentford (15.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Mar 16, 2024 | Fulham (12.) | Tottenham (5.) | 3:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Mar 30, 2024 | Newcastle (11.) | West Ham (7.) | 4:3 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | |||||||||
32 | Apr 7, 2024 | Sheff Utd (20.) | Chelsea (7.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | May 2, 2024 | Chelsea (10.) | Tottenham (5.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
36 | May 5, 2024 | Brighton (12.) | Aston Villa (4.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
34 | May 15, 2024 | Man Utd (6.) | Newcastle (7.) | 3:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
Championship
FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Jan 6, 2024 | Middlesbrough | Aston Villa | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 26, 2024 | Chelsea | Aston Villa | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Fourth Round | Feb 6, 2024 | Plymouth | Leeds | 1:4 AET | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 21, 2024 | Coventry | Man Utd | 5:7 on pens | 3 | - | - | 1 |
EFL Cup
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 17, 2023 | Austria U21 | France U21 | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
League One Play-Offs 19/20 | ||||
Oxford United | 1:2 | Wycombe | ||
League One Play-Offs 17/18 | ||||
Rotherham | 2:1 AET | Shrewsbury | ||
National League Playoffs 15/16 | ||||
Forest Green | 1:3 | Grimsby Town |