MTV Eintracht Celle
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.3
- Foreigners: 4 14.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Immobilien-Wilharm-Arena 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1.53 | 38:37 | 103 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0.82 | 23:35 | 171 |
Overall balance | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 1.18 | 61:72 | 137 |
Regional Cup Lower Saxony (Amateure)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | Kickers Emden | ? | 767 | 2:1 |
Oberliga Niedersachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | STK Eilvese (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | ? | 1.500 | 5:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | VfL Oldenburg (5.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Rotenburger SV (6.) | ? | 130 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | G. Egestorf/L. (12.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | VfV Hildesheim (12.) | ? | 400 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | SSV Vorsfelde (7.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | BW Bornreihe (18.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Ramlingen-E. (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | SV Atlas (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | SV Meppen II (10.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (13.) | Arm. Hannover (17.) | ? | 250 | 1:1 | |
14 | Wed Dec 13, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | FSV Schöningen (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
15 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | BSV Rehden (5.) | ? | 120 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Lupo-Martini (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:2 | ||
17 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | Heeslinger SC (13.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
18 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | STK Eilvese (17.) | 5-4-1 | 2:4 | ||
19 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 700 | 0:4 | |
20 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (11.) | Heeslinger SC (13.) | ? | 2:5 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | VfL Oldenburg (9.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
22 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (11.) | Rotenburger SV (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | G. Egestorf/L. (6.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | VfV Hildesheim (5.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | SSV Vorsfelde (3.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | BW Bornreihe (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:3 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Ramlingen-E. (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | SV Atlas (5.) | ? | 500 | 2:0 | |
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | SV Meppen II (9.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Arm. Hannover (14.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | FSV Schöningen (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
33 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | BSV Rehden (5.) | ? | 300 | 3:2 | |
34 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Lupo-Martini (5.) | ? | 3:1 |
Table section Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SV Meppen II | 34 | -3 | 49 | |
10 | VfL Oldenburg | 34 | 0 | 48 | |
11 | Heeslinger SC | 34 | -1 | 47 | |
12 | MTVE Celle | 34 | -11 | 40 | |
13 | FSV Schöningen | 34 | -16 | 38 | |
14 | Arm. Hannover | 34 | -22 | 31 | |
15 | Rotenburger SV | 34 | -27 | 31 |