#33 Gökdeniz Gürpüz
tff.org
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 25, 2006 (18)
- Place of birth: Duisburg
- Citizenship: Türkiye
- Height: 1,76 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: SBE Management AG
- National player: Türkiye U18
- Caps/Goals: 9 / 2
Stats of Gökdeniz Gürpüz
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1.653' | ||
U19 Süper Lig | 14 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1.002' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 386' | ||
Süper Lig U19 Playoff | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 172' | ||
Viareggio Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Türkiye Kupasi | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3' | ||
Süper Lig | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | Sparta Prague | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | Sparta Prague | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/6/23 | A | Czechia U18 | 3:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/8/23 | H | Ukraine U18 | 0:2 | CM | 31' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/10/23 | H | Switzerland U18 | 1:0 | CM | 81' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/12/23 | H | Spain U18 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/14/23 | A | Portugal U18 | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/16/23 | A | Romania U18 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 3/20/24 | H | Estonia U19 | 1:2 | CM | 45' | |||||||||||
16 | 3/23/24 | H | Moldova U19 | 2:1 | CM | 71' | |||||||||||
1 | 4/22/24 | H | Mali U18 | 2:2 | CM | 79' | |||||||||||
1 | 4/24/24 | A | Jamaika U18 | 1:10 | CM | 1 | 60' | ||||||||||
1 | 4/27/24 | H | S. Arabia U18 | 1:1 | CM | 45' | |||||||||||
1 | 4/30/24 | H | Morocco U18 | 1:0 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 6/4/24 | H | Montenegro U18 | 4:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 6/7/24 | H | Norway U18 | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 6/10/24 | A | Croatia U18 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 9/20/23 | H | Copenhagen YL | 1:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/3/23 | A | Man Utd YL | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/24/23 | H | FC Bayern YL | 2:1 | CM | 62' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/8/23 | A | FC Bayern YL | 2:1 | CM | 85' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/29/23 | H | Man Utd YL | 1:0 | CM | 78' | |||||||||||
Group A | 12/12/23 | A | Copenhagen YL | 6:0 | CM | 81' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | 1/18/24 | H | Ümraniyespor | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/6/24 | H | Bandirmaspor | 4:2 | AM | 3' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/29/24 | H | Karagümrük | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 1/7/24 | H | (2.) | Konyaspor (18.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 1/11/24 | A | (2.) | Sivasspor (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 1/15/24 | H | (2.) | Kayserispor (9.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 1/21/24 | A | (2.) | Trabzonspor (3.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 1/25/24 | H | (2.) | Istanbulspor (20.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 1/29/24 | H | (2.) | Gaziantep FK (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/2/24 | A | (2.) | Samsunspor (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/10/24 | H | (1.) | Basaksehir (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 2/18/24 | A | (1.) | Ankaragücü (15.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 2/26/24 | H | (1.) | Antalyaspor (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/3/24 | A | (1.) | Besiktas (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/8/24 | H | (1.) | C. Rizespor (7.) | 6:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 3/17/24 | A | (1.) | Kasimpasa (5.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/2/24 | H | (1.) | Hatayspor (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/15/24 | A | (1.) | Alanyaspor (10.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 4/21/24 | H | (1.) | Pendikspor (19.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 4/26/24 | A | (1.) | Adana Demirspor (11.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/5/24 | H | (1.) | Sivasspor (9.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/12/24 | A | (1.) | Karagümrük (18.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 5/19/24 | H | (1.) | Fenerbahce (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 5/26/24 | A | (1.) | Konyaspor (16.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 9/2/23 | H | Kayserispor U19 | 3:0 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
4 | 9/23/23 | A | G.Antep FK U19 | 1:3 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/30/23 | H | Antalyaspor U19 | 4:1 | CM | 1 | 58' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/20/23 | A | Y. Malatya U19 | 1:4 | CM | 45' | |||||||||||
7 | 10/28/23 | H | Ankaraspor U19 | 5:1 | AM | 45' | |||||||||||
8 | 11/3/23 | A | Ankaragücü U19 | 2:1 | CM | 71' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/11/23 | A | Adana Demir U19 | 1:2 | CM | 61' | |||||||||||
9 | 11/24/23 | H | Besiktas U19 | 2:2 | CM | 65' | |||||||||||
11 | 12/8/23 | H | Kasimpasa U19 | 8:2 | AM | 45' | |||||||||||
12 | 1/13/24 | H | Basaksehir U19 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 1/27/24 | A | Kayserispor U19 | 1:6 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 3/1/24 | A | Antalyaspor U19 | 2:4 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | H | Y. Malatya U19 | 5:2 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 3/16/24 | H | G.Antep FK U19 | 2:1 | AM | 82' | |||||||||||
18 | 3/30/24 | A | Ankaraspor U19 | 1:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 4/6/24 | H | Ankaragücü U19 | 3:2 | AM | 80' | |||||||||||
20 | 4/13/24 | A | Besiktas U19 | 1:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | 4/16/24 | A | Kasimpasa U19 | 4:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/20/24 | H | Adana Demir U19 | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 4/7/24 | H | Fenerbahce | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | A | (4.) | Leverkusen U19 (11.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | H | (1.) | Aachen U19 (9.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/23/23 | A | (1.) | Wuppertal U19 (13.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | (1.) | Vikt. Köln U19 (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 5/10/24 | H | Samsunspor U19 | 4:6 on pens | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Place Play-Off | 5/13/24 | A | Fenerbahce U19 | 2:4 | CM | 82' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 2/12/24 | A | Sassuolo U18 | 4:0 | CM | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/14/24 | H | Lucchese U19 | 1:1 | CM | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/16/24 | H | Westchester U19 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 16 | 2 | 1 |
Attacking Midfield | 7 | 1 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Türkiye U18 | |||||
10 | Sep 6, 2023 | 9 | 2 | ||
Türkiye U17 | |||||
10 | Oct 16, 2022 | 9 | 2 | ||
Germany U16 | |||||
6 | Sep 2, 2021 | 9 | 1 |