Challenge League - Finals
Malta
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 530
- Foreigners: 96 Players 18.1%
- ø-Market value: €2k
- ø-Age: 26.9
- Most valuable player: Kurt Bondin €175k
Complete Challenge League - Finals schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/10/242:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Fgura Utd | 1:0 | Attard FC (7.) | ||||
(3.) Melita | 2:1 | Senglea Ath. (4.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Zejtun C. | 1:1 | St. Andrews FC (5.) | ||||
(2.) Pietà Hotspurs | 2:0 | Zurrieq FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 2/11/242:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Luqa FC | 2:0 | Msida SJ (9.) | ||||
(5.) Marsa FC | 1:3 | Zabbar SP (1.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Swieqi Utd. | 3:1 | Zebbug Rangers (8.) | ||||
(10.) Lija Athletic | 0:4 | Tarxien (1.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/17/242:00 PM | ||||||
Msida SJ | 0:2 | Lija Athletic | ||||
Zurrieq FC | 0:2 | Melita | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Zebbug Rangers | 1:0 | Fgura Utd | ||||
Senglea Ath. | 0:0 | Marsa FC | ||||
Sun 2/18/242:00 PM | ||||||
Attard FC | 1:2 | Luqa FC | ||||
Zabbar SP | 1:1 | Pietà Hotspurs | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
St. Andrews FC | 0:0 | FC Swieqi Utd. | ||||
Tarxien | 0:0 | Zejtun C. |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/24/242:00 PM | ||||||
Melita | 1:1 | Zabbar SP | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Zurrieq FC | 1:1 | Senglea Ath. | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
Pietà Hotspurs | 1:1 | Marsa FC | ||||
Sat 3/2/242:00 PM | ||||||
Zebbug Rangers | 1:1 | St. Andrews FC | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Fgura Utd | 0:1 | Luqa FC | ||||
Sun 3/3/242:00 PM | ||||||
Lija Athletic | 0:2 | Attard FC | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Zejtun C. | 3:0 | Msida SJ | ||||
FC Swieqi Utd. | 0:1 | Tarxien |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/242:00 PM | ||||||
Senglea Ath. | 1:0 | Pietà Hotspurs | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Zabbar SP | 2:0 | Zurrieq FC | ||||
Sun 3/3/242:00 PM | ||||||
Marsa FC | 0:4 | Melita | ||||
Sat 3/9/242:00 PM | ||||||
Luqa FC | 0:1 | Lija Athletic | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
St. Andrews FC | 0:0 | Fgura Utd | ||||
Sun 3/10/242:00 PM | ||||||
Attard FC | 0:1 | Zejtun C. | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Tarxien | 3:1 | Zebbug Rangers | ||||
Msida SJ | 2:3 | FC Swieqi Utd. |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/242:00 PM | ||||||
Pietà Hotspurs | 0:1 | Melita | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Zurrieq FC | 1:3 | Marsa FC | ||||
Sun 3/10/242:00 PM | ||||||
Zabbar SP | 3:2 | Senglea Ath. | ||||
Sat 3/16/242:00 PM | ||||||
St. Andrews FC | 1:0 | Tarxien | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Fgura Utd | 1:1 | Lija Athletic | ||||
Sun 3/17/242:00 PM | ||||||
FC Swieqi Utd. | 0:2 | Attard FC | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Zebbug Rangers | 6:0 | Msida SJ | ||||
Zejtun C. | 1:1 | Luqa FC |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/243:00 PM | ||||||
Zurrieq FC | 3:0 | Pietà Hotspurs | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
Senglea Ath. | 0:1 | Melita | ||||
Sun 3/17/242:00 PM | ||||||
Zabbar SP | 2:0 | Marsa FC | ||||
Fri 4/5/248:30 PM | ||||||
Lija Athletic | 1:0 | Zejtun C. | ||||
Sat 4/6/244:30 PM | ||||||
Luqa FC | 0:4 | FC Swieqi Utd. | ||||
Sun 4/7/242:00 PM | ||||||
Tarxien | 0:1 | Fgura Utd | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Attard FC | 0:6 | Zebbug Rangers | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Msida SJ | 1:3 | St. Andrews FC |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/242:00 PM | ||||||
FC Swieqi Utd. | 4:0 | Lija Athletic | ||||
Senglea Ath. | 0:3 | Zurrieq FC | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
St. Andrews FC | 2:1 | Attard FC | ||||
Zabbar SP | 0:2 | Melita | ||||
Sun 4/14/242:00 PM | ||||||
Tarxien | 3:1 | Msida SJ | ||||
Marsa FC | 3:0 | Pietà Hotspurs | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Zebbug Rangers | 4:0 | Luqa FC | ||||
Fgura Utd | 1:1 | Zejtun C. | ||||
Zebbug Rangers | 4:0 | Luqa FC |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/20/241:30 PM | ||||||
Melita | 1:0 | Marsa FC | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
Attard FC | 1:0 | Tarxien | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Lija Athletic | 0:4 | Zebbug Rangers | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Pietà Hotspurs | 4:2 | Senglea Ath. | ||||
Sun 4/21/242:00 PM | ||||||
Zejtun C. | 0:1 | FC Swieqi Utd. | ||||
Zurrieq FC | 1:4 | Zabbar SP | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
Luqa FC | 2:2 | St. Andrews FC | ||||
Msida SJ | 2:2 | Fgura Utd |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/26/246:00 PM | ||||||
Marsa FC | 0:0 | Zurrieq FC | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
Fgura Utd | 1:1 | FC Swieqi Utd. | ||||
Msida SJ | 1:1 | Attard FC | ||||
Sat 4/27/242:00 PM | ||||||
Melita | 5:1 | Pietà Hotspurs | ||||
Sun 4/28/2411:00 AM | ||||||
Senglea Ath. | 0:0 | Zabbar SP | ||||
1:30 PM | ||||||
Tarxien | 3:3 | Luqa FC | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
St. Andrews FC | 5:0 | Lija Athletic | ||||
Zebbug Rangers | 1:0 | Zejtun C. |