#72 Ali Turap Bülbül
Galatasaray
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 25, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Düzce
- Citizenship: Türkiye
- Height: 1,79 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Agent: DW Sports Management
- Current international: Türkiye U19
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 0
Stats of Ali Turap Bülbül
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1.790' | ||
U19 Süper Lig | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 845' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 630' | ||
Süper Lig | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 95' | ||
Türkiye Kupasi | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 40' | ||
Süper Lig U19 Playoff | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
Europa League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Champions League Qu. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 9/20/23 | H | FC Copenhagen | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/3/23 | A | Man Utd | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/24/23 | H | Bayern Munich | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 11/8/23 | A | Bayern Munich | 2:1 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
Group A | 11/29/23 | H | Man Utd | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 12/12/23 | A | FC Copenhagen | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | Sparta Prague | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | Sparta Prague | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/14/23 | H | Albania U19 | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/17/23 | H | Albania U19 | 1:0 | RB | 81' | |||||||||||
28 | 1/19/24 | H | Jordan U19 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 2/10/24 | A | Greece U19 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 2/13/24 | A | Scotland U19 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 2/16/24 | H | S. Arabia U19 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
50 | 6/4/24 | H | Moldova U19 | 2:1 | RB | 45' | |||||||||||
50 | 6/7/24 | A | Azerbaijan U19 | 0:5 | RB | 73' | |||||||||||
50 | 6/10/24 | A | Kazakhstan U19 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | A | Zalgiris | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | H | Zalgiris | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | A | NK Olimpija | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | NK Olimpija | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/23 | A | Molde FK | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/29/23 | H | Molde FK | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 9/20/23 | H | Copenhagen YL | 1:5 | RB | 36' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/3/23 | A | Man Utd YL | 3:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/24/23 | H | FC Bayern YL | 2:1 | RB | 72' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 11/8/23 | A | FC Bayern YL | 2:1 | RB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 11/29/23 | H | Man Utd YL | 1:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 12/12/23 | A | Copenhagen YL | 6:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | 1/18/24 | H | Ümraniyespor | 4:1 | RB | 18' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/6/24 | H | Bandirmaspor | 4:2 | RB | 22' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/29/24 | H | Karagümrük | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | A | (11.) | Kayserispor (20.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | H | (5.) | Trabzonspor (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | A | (2.) | Gaziantep FK (18.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (2.) | Samsunspor (15.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | A | (2.) | Basaksehir (19.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/26/23 | A | (3.) | Istanbulspor (20.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | H | (2.) | Ankaragücü (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | A | (2.) | Antalyaspor (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Besiktas (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/28/23 | A | (2.) | C. Rizespor (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/3/23 | H | (1.) | Kasimpasa (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | A | (2.) | Hatayspor (9.) | 2:1 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | Alanyaspor (18.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/2/23 | A | (2.) | Pendikspor (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/8/23 | H | (2.) | Adana Demirspor (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/20/23 | H | (2.) | Karagümrük (11.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/24/23 | A | (2.) | Fenerbahce (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 1/7/24 | H | (2.) | Konyaspor (18.) | 3:0 | RB | 1' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/11/24 | A | (2.) | Sivasspor (13.) | 1:1 | RB | 88' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/15/24 | H | (2.) | Kayserispor (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 1/21/24 | A | (2.) | Trabzonspor (3.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 1/25/24 | H | (2.) | Istanbulspor (20.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 1/29/24 | H | (2.) | Gaziantep FK (17.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 2/2/24 | A | (2.) | Samsunspor (16.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 2/10/24 | H | (1.) | Basaksehir (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/18/24 | A | (1.) | Ankaragücü (15.) | 0:3 | RB | 7' | ||||||||||
27 | 2/26/24 | H | (1.) | Antalyaspor (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/3/24 | A | (1.) | Besiktas (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/8/24 | H | (1.) | C. Rizespor (7.) | 6:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 3/17/24 | A | (1.) | Kasimpasa (5.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/2/24 | H | (1.) | Hatayspor (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/15/24 | A | (1.) | Alanyaspor (10.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 4/21/24 | H | (1.) | Pendikspor (19.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 4/26/24 | A | (1.) | Adana Demirspor (11.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/5/24 | H | (1.) | Sivasspor (9.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/12/24 | A | (1.) | Karagümrük (18.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 5/19/24 | H | (1.) | Fenerbahce (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 5/26/24 | A | (1.) | Konyaspor (16.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/26/23 | A | Basaksehir U19 | 0:3 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 9/2/23 | H | Kayserispor U19 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 9/23/23 | A | G.Antep FK U19 | 1:3 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/30/23 | H | Antalyaspor U19 | 4:1 | RB | 1 | 53' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/20/23 | A | Y. Malatya U19 | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 10/28/23 | H | Ankaraspor U19 | 5:1 | RB | 45' | |||||||||||
8 | 11/3/23 | A | Ankaragücü U19 | 2:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/11/23 | A | Adana Demir U19 | 1:2 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
9 | 11/24/23 | H | Besiktas U19 | 2:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 12/8/23 | H | Kasimpasa U19 | 8:2 | CB | 74' | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 1/13/24 | H | Basaksehir U19 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 1/27/24 | A | Kayserispor U19 | 1:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/1/24 | A | Antalyaspor U19 | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | H | Y. Malatya U19 | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 3/16/24 | H | G.Antep FK U19 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/30/24 | A | Ankaraspor U19 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | 4/6/24 | H | Ankaragücü U19 | 3:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 4/13/24 | A | Besiktas U19 | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | 4/16/24 | A | Kasimpasa U19 | 4:2 | RB | 45' | |||||||||||
21 | 4/20/24 | H | Adana Demir U19 | 5:1 | RB | 74' | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 4/7/24 | H | Fenerbahce | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 5/10/24 | H | Samsunspor U19 | 4:6 on pens | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Place Play-Off | 5/13/24 | A | Fenerbahce U19 | 2:4 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 2/12/24 | A | Sassuolo U18 | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/14/24 | H | Lucchese U19 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/16/24 | H | Westchester U19 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 8 | 11/15/23 | H | (7.) | Lithuania U19 (42.) | 3:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 8 | 11/18/23 | H | (6.) | Belarus U19 (27.) | 3:1 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group 8 | 11/21/23 | A | (5.) | Greece U19 (34.) | 0:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
group B6 | 3/20/24 | H | (3.) | Romania U19 (19.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/23/24 | H | (2.) | Croatia U19 (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/26/24 | A | (5.) | Germany U19 (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Türkiye U19 | |||||
2 | Oct 14, 2023 | 5 | - | ||
Türkiye U18 | |||||
2 | Nov 26, 2022 | 3 | - | ||
Türkiye U17 | |||||
2 | Aug 26, 2021 | 21 | 1 | ||
Türkiye U14 | |||||
2 | May 26, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Türkiye U15 | |||||
2 | Nov 5, 2019 | 3 | - |